Pay for the code you verify

Unlimited developers and agents.

Starter

For one product

$49per month

14-day free trial

Includes

  • 1 product, up to 3 repositories
  • 25 verified changes per month
  • Unlimited developers and agents
  • Intent capture and the product map
  • Generated tests and the quality gate
  • Error tracking, traced to the release

Team

For several products

$199per product per month

14-day free trial

Everything in Starter, plus

  • Any number of products, unlimited repositories
  • 100 verified changes per product per month
  • Then $2.00 per extra change, $1.00 past 1,000
  • Impact analysis
  • SAML SSO

Enterprise

For many products at scale

Custom

Everything in Team, plus

  • Telemetry at any volume
  • SCIM provisioning
A product
An app or API you release on its own. Each includes its own verified changes per month, and unused ones don’t move to another product.
A verified change
A pull request that merges with a passing quality gate. It bills once, however many runs it took. Retries, failed changes, and bot commits are free.
Plan limits
Starter covers 1 product, 3 repositories, and 25 verified changes per month. Past them, nothing extra is billed. We ask you to move to Team.

Estimate your price

An app or API you release on its own. On Team, each includes 100 verified changes per month.

Start from last month’s merged pull requests. The estimate assumes they’re spread evenly across products; an uneven split costs more.

Telemetry, if you send a lot

100k included per product, then $0.50 per thousand.

1M included per product, then $0.10 per thousand.

Team

$1,097 per month

3 products at $199$597
300 verified changes included$0
300 extra verified changes$500
100 at $2.00$200
200 at $1.50$300

$13,164 per year. That’s $1.83 per verified change.

Compare plans

Each monthStarter$49 per monthStart free trialTeam$199 per product per monthStart free trialEnterpriseCustomContact sales
Verification
Products1Any number$199 eachAny number
Verified changes included per month25100 per productCustom
Extra verified changes–From $2.00 each$2.00 each for the first 100, $1.50 up to 1,000, $1.00 after. Counted across all products.Custom
Repositories per product3UnlimitedUnlimited
Developers and agentsUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Telemetry
Error events per month10k100k per productExtra events are $0.50 per 1,000, up to $200 per product per month.Any volume
Test results per month100k1M per productExtra results are $0.10 per 1,000, up to $400 per product per month.Any volume
Platform
Intent capture
Generated tests
Quality gate
Error tracking, traced to the release
Integrations
Impact analysis–
SAML SSO–
SCIM provisioning––

Security and compliance

Held by Qase, Inc. Ask for the reports.

  • ISO/IEC 27001Information security
  • SOC 2 Type IIControls audited over time
  • SOC 3Public summary of SOC 2

FAQ

Still have one? Ask us.

How does a Team bill add up?

$199 per product per month, plus extra verified changes from $2.00 each, plus at most $600 per product in telemetry.

Do products share verified changes?

No. Each product keeps its own 100, used or not. Extra changes are totalled across products, so the rate falls as you ship more.

Is there a free trial?

Yes, 14 days on Starter and Team. Billing starts on day 15 if you keep your plan.

What does annual billing change?

Product fees drop 20%. Extra changes and telemetry are still billed monthly, at the same rates.

When do I move from Starter to Team?

When you need a second product or more than 3 repositories, or regularly pass 25 verified changes per month. On Team, add or remove products any month.

Midsummer Night at Tisvilde Beach, Julius Paulsen, 1886

Ship agent code you can prove is right.

Connect GitHub. Tiden maps the rest.